Financial data (consolidated)

(Millions of Yen)
FY2014 FY2015 FY2016 FY2017 FY2018
Net Sales 1,189,6271,162,1481,308,4741,231,0461,213,342
Ordinary Income 18,30315,90234,49319,84425,045
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 10,40713,53521,77114,22514,384
Net Assets 147,190157,371174,656188,271207,772
Total Assets 580,137599,950642,698598,871645,799
Net Assets Per Share(Yen) 1,952.042,246.542,544.582,736.303,030.58
Net Income Per Share(Yen) 139.58181.83316.51207.12209.84
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 25.426.227.231.432.1
Net Income to Shareholders Equity Ratio(%) 7.48.913.17.87.3

Cash Flow

(Millions of Yen)
FY2014 FY2015 FY2016 FY2017 FY2018
Cash Flows from Operating Activities -18,63629,3472,38116,06251,978
Cash Flows from Investing Activities -7,9573,457-4,942-6,294-12,448
Cash Flows from Financing Activities 2,966-7,258-10,134-9,900-3,754
Cash And Equivalents at End of Period 14,25740,55027,85427,72163,671