Financial data (consolidated)

(million yen)
FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021 FY2022
Net Sales 1,213,3421,222,1991,263,7081,210,2741,266,171
Ordinary Profit 25,04521,45223,73210,28918,182
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 14,38413,86316,2304,98913,379
Net Assets 207,772213,848231,009237,405241,281
Total Assets 645,799663,727670,827683,181702,376
Net Assets Per Share(yen) 3,030.583,135.453,273.863,364.653,415.50
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 209.84207.71233.3470.77189.70
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 32.132.234.434.734.3
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 7.36.67.32.15.6

Cash Flow

(million yen)
FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021 FY2022
Cash Flows from Operating Activities 51,97813,42810,8158,76816,341
Cash Flows from Investing Activities -12,448-7,649-15,664680-11,032
Cash Flows from Financing Activities -3,7545,3299,479-680-4,473
Cash And Equivalents at End of Period 63,67175,38280,01388,88290,014